DMD數位媒體設計學系

Faculty Outcomes

Faculty Members' Research and Teaching Outcomes

All faculty members are dedicated to doing research on the areas of digital media design by publishing journal and conference papers, and presenting their works in exhibitions.

          
Academic yearPaper Book Solo exhibition Group exhibition National Science Council research projectAcademia-industry projects Intellectual property Technical report Awarded design work International academic project
2016 2 1 0 12 1 0 0 0 36 0
2015 10 0 0 5 1 4 0 0 6 0
2014 21 0 2 5 2 3 0 0 5 6
2013 31 6 3 11 3 2 0 0 5 2

Faculty members' awards

  • 2016
  • 2015
  • 2014
         
NameTitle
Lee, Hung-Ken The 2016 5th NHPC 3D Animation Challenge - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (Second Prize)
Chuang, Chia-Chi ECT for Open Education-Media Competition - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (Frist Prize)
Chang, Yao-Xun National Information Technology Security-Animation Competition - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (3 Teams Second Prize)
Wang, Sheng-Wen National Information Technology Security-Animation Competition - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (5 Teams Frist Prize)
Wang, Sheng-Wen National Information Technology Security-Micro Film Competition - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (Honorable Mention, Popular Award)
Huang, Szu-Yu National Information Technology Security-Animation Competition - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (Honorable Mention, Popular Award)
Wang, Sheng-Wen and Lin, Li-Yang National Information Technology Security-Micro Film Competition - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (3 Teams Third Prize, 3 Teams Popular Award)
Chen, Po-Nien National Information Technology Security-Animation Competition - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (3 Teams Honorable Mention)
Lee, Hung-Ken The 13th Y.S. Award - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students-Food Education Competition (5 Teams Second Prize)
Lee, Hung-Ken and Lin, Li-Yang The 13th Y.S. Award - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students-Animation Competition (5 Teams Merit Award)
Teng, Bo-Shu The 13th Y.S. Award - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students -Food Education Competition (6 Teams Merit Award, 24 Teams Nomination)
Tsai, Shin-Jung 2016 25th Times Young Creative Awards - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students -Print Ads. Competition (1 Teams Honorable Mention, 6 Teams Nomination)
Wang, Sheng-Wen 2016 25th Times Young Creative Awards - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students -Print Ads. Competition (6 Teams Honorable Mention, 8 Teams Nomination)
Wang, Sheng-Wen 2016 25th Times Young Creative Awards - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students -Micro Film Competition (Gold Medal Award, Academic Excellence Award)
Wang, Sheng-Wen 2016 25th Times Young Creative Awards - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students -Technical Competition (Silver Medal Award, Bronze Medal Award)
Wang, Sheng-Wen 2016 25th Times Young Creative Awards - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students -Animation Competition ( Honorable Mention)
Chen, Po-Nien 2016 25th Times Young Creative Awards - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students -Animation Competition (Academic Excellence Award)
Wang, Sheng-Wen 2016 25th Times Young Creative Awards - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students -Environmental Media Competition (Gold Medal Award)
         
NameTitle
Chan, Shih-Chien 2015 24th Times Young Creative Awards - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (Gold Medal Award)
Chen, Po-Nien  2015 24th Times Young Creative Awards - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (3 Judges' Award)
Lee, Hung-Ken 2015 24th Times Young Creative Awards - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (Principal Award, 2 Judges' Award, Honorable Mention, Merit Award)
Teng, Bo-Shu  2015 24th Times Young Creative Awards - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (1 Judges' Award, 1 Honorable Mention)
Wang, Sheng-Wen 2015 24th Times Young Creative Awards - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (3 Gold Medal Award, 1 Sliver MetalAward, 2 Principal Award, 7 Judges' Award, 2 Honorable Mention, 4 Merit Award)
Lin, Jin-Yu 2015 24th Times Young Creative Awards - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (1 Sliver MetalAward, 4 Judges' Award)
Su, Yu-Lun 2015 24th Times Young Creative Awards - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (3 Judges' Award, 2 Merit Award)
Yao, Wa-Cha 2015 24th Times Young Creative Awards  - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (1 Judges' Award, 1 Honorable Mention, 1 Merit Award)
Ma, Tzu-Chun Enlighten Art Center Drawing Taiwan Competition - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (1 Merit Award)
Wang, Sheng-Wen 2015 National Information Technology Month Poster Design Competition - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (3 Judges' Award)
Ma, Tzu-Chun 2015 National Information Technology Month Poster Design Competition - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (4 Judges' Award)
Wang, Sheng-Wen 2015 National Information Technology Month Poster Design Competition - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (First Place, 1 Honorable Mention)
Wang, Sheng-Wen 2015 National Information Technology Month Animation Competition - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (1 Honorable Mention)
Lin, Chao-Yu 2015 Ming Chuan University 56th School Celebration - Web Design Competition (Fourth Place)
         
NameTitle
Chan, Shih-Chien 2014 Red Dot Design Award - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students
Ho, Tien-Ying  2014 Red Dot Design Award - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students
Chen, Po-Nien  2014 Young Designers’ Exhibition Competition- Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (Bronze Award)
Wu, Yueh-Cheng  11th Y.S. Award - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (Micro-Film Creative Marketing Award)
Chan, Shih-Chien 2014 23th Times Young Creative Awards - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (Gold Medal Award)
Chen, Po-Nien  2014 23th Times Young Creative Awards - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (3 Judges' Award)
Wu, Yueh-Cheng  2014 23th Times Young Creative Awards - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (2 Judges' Award)
Lee, Hung-Ken 2014 23th Times Young Creative Awards - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (Principal Award, 2 Judges' Award, Honorable Mention, Merit Award)
Lee, Chia-Ying 2014 23th Times Young Creative Awards - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (Judges' Award, 2 Merit Award)
Teng, Bo-Shu  2014 23th Times Young Creative Awards - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (1 Judges' Award, 1 Honorable Mention)
Wang, Sheng-Wen 2014 23th Times Young Creative Awards - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (3 Gold Medal Award, 1 Sliver MetalAward, 2 Principal Award, 7 Judges' Award, 2 Honorable Mention, 4 Merit Award)
Lin, Jin-Yu 2014 23th Times Young Creative Awards - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (1 Sliver MetalAward, 4 Judges' Award)
Su, Yu-Lun 2014 23th Times Young Creative Awards - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (3 Judges' Award, 2 Merit Award)
Yao, Wa-Cha 2014 23th Times Young Creative Awards  - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (1 Judges' Award, 1 Honorable Mention, 1 Merit Award)
Wang, Sheng-Wen 5th "Teacher Chang" High spirits, National Creative Imaging Competition - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students - Certificate of Appreciation (Digital Film:2 Bronze Award)
Ma, Tzu-Chun 5th "Teacher Chang" High spirits, National Creative Imaging Competition - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students - Certificate of Appreciation (Poster:1 Bronze Award, 8 Honorable Mention)
Ma, Tzu-Chun 6th King Car Coffee Cup Creative Design Competition - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (2 Merit Award, 1 Popularity Award)
Ma, Tzu-Chun 2014 Fraud Prevention for Job Seekers Creative Images Competition - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (1 Merit Award)
Ma, Tzu-Chun Enlighten Art Center Drawing Taiwan Competition - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (1 Merit Award)
Wang, Sheng-Wen 2014 National Information Technology Month Poster Design Competition - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (3 Judges' Award)
Ma, Tzu-Chun 2014 National Information Technology Month Poster Design Competition - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (4 Judges' Award)
Wang, Sheng-Wen 2014 Overseas Chinese Golden Award Micro-Film Competition - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (2 Honorable Mention)
Wang, Sheng-Wen 14th National Electric Power Communication and Outreach Poster Competition - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (Third Place, 3 Honorable Mention)
Wang, Sheng-Wen and Ma, Tzu-Chun Ming Chuan Design College LOGO Competition - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (First Place, Second Place, Third Place, 6 Honorable Mention)
Wang, Sheng-Wen Charity, Science, Humanities Web Design Competition & Mobile App Creative Competition - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (3 Bronze Award, 3 Honorable Mention)
Wang, Sheng-Wen 2014 National Information Technology Month Poster Design Competition - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (First Place, 1 Honorable Mention)
Wang, Sheng-Wen 2014 National Information Technology Month Animation Competition - Outstanding Performance for Guiding Students (1 Honorable Mention)
Chuang, Chia-Chi  2014 Exemplary Teachers(The Republic of China Association of Private Education)